DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 OF THE EUROPEAN REGULATION 679/2016 AND CONSENT


Pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereafter GDPR), and in relation to the personal data of which Residence Casabianca will become available We inform you of the following:

Holder of the processing of personal data

The data controller is the Service of Pacini Sabina & C. sas with registered office in Porto San Giorgio (FM), via Giuseppe Verdi n.26, VAT number and fiscal code: 012730604400 .

The Owner can be contacted by e-mail at info@residencecasabianca.eu and contacted by telephone at no. +393381479382

The data will be processed at the registered office located in Porto San Giorgio in via Giuseppe Verdi n.26 and at the " Residence Casabianca " operative office - located in Via Riva del Pescatore, 15 - 63900 - Fermo

Type of data collected

The Data Controller for the performance of its services may collect the following types of data:

l Data necessary for the provision of the service

Personal data relating to the customer and other components using the services rendered by " Residence Casabianca " necessary for the personal identification of the client (name, surname, date and place of birth, cf, address of residence), which are collected either directly from the customer, or via web and computer platforms, with respect to which the customer has independently authorized the transmission;

l Contact information

The contact data (telephone and mobile phone number, e-mail address of the customer and other components) that are collected either directly by the customer, or via web and computer platforms, with respect to which the customer has independently authorized the transmission and that allow the best provision of the services rendered by " Residence Casabianca " as well as for the promotion of activities and other services agreed upon with the " Residence Casabianca ".

Purposes of data processing

The treatment is aimed at the correct and complete execution of the reservation request received. More precisely, they will be treated in order to:

l Delivery of the service

Personal data provided by users who make use of the services rendered by " Residence Casabianca " are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested.

l Further communications following a stay

After the purchase of a stay, " Residence Casabianca " may forward to the user further communications by mail or by e-mail (mailing list and / or newsletter) also of a commercial nature concerning their services. The legal basis of the treatment described above is the legitimate interest of the data controller (47 GDPR).

l Direct marketing

In case of specific consent " Residence Casabianca " can send by e-mail (via mailing list and / or newsletter) information on new products, promotions and special offers also related to services of other economic entities and organizations that are affiliated with the " Residence Casabianca "Being part of the integrated services offered. The legal basis of the treatment described above is the consent of the interested party;

l Legislative obligations imposed on the tourist company and required by current legislation, such as the obligation to communicate to the authorities of PS

Personal data may be processed by means of both paper and electronic files (including portable devices) and processed in ways strictly necessary to meet the aforementioned purposes.

Consequences of failure to communicate personal data

Only with regard to the " data necessary for the provision of the service " or relating to the fulfillment of a regulatory obligation (for example the obligations related to the keeping of accounting and tax records, or the obligation to communicate to the PS Authority), the lack of communication of personal data prevents the improvement of the contractual relationship itself.

With regard to " contact data ", the non-communication of the same does not prevent the improvement of the contractual relationship, but may make the provision of services more difficult.

Data retention

The data retention period is that necessary for the purposes deriving from the services requested and for a further period of 60 months . If the requested information is the subject of an online transaction, such data may be kept for economic and fiscal reporting purposes, for a period of 10 years.

Data communication

Your personal data may also be communicated abroad to:

1. PS authority in execution of the obligations pursuant to art. 109 of the TULPS

2. Judicial or administrative authorities, for the fulfillment of legal obligations

3. Tax and legal consultants for the execution of the administrative and accounting activities necessary for the performance of the activity and for the protection of the rights of the Data Controller;

4. Managers of IT platforms (websites, mailing list computer services), for the purposes of direct marketing and in particular TITANKA! with registered office Strada degli Angariari, 46 47891 Falciano RSM, MailChimp Attn. 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 USA

Rights of the interested party

Among the rights recognized by the GDPR are those of:

l ask the Data Controller for access to your personal data and information relating thereto; the correction of inaccurate data or the integration of incomplete data; the cancellation of personal data concerning you (upon the occurrence of one of the conditions indicated in article 17, paragraph 1 of the GDPR and in compliance with the exceptions provided for in paragraph 3 of the same article); the limitation of the processing of your personal data (upon the use of one of the hypotheses indicated in Article 18, paragraph 1 of the GDPR);

l request and obtain from the Data Controller - in the cases in which the legal basis of the treatment is the contract or consent, and the same is done by automated means - your personal data in a structured and machine-readable format, even at the order to communicate such data to another data controller (so-called right to the portability of personal data);

l oppose at any time the processing of your personal data to the occurrence of particular situations that affect you;

I withdraw consent at any time, limited to the cases in which the processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes and concerns common personal data (for example date and place of birth or place of residence), or particular categories of data (eg data revealing your racial origin, your political opinions, your religious beliefs, your health status or your sex life). The treatment based on consent and carried out prior to the revocation of the same preserves, however, its lawfulness;

l propose a complaint to a supervisory authority (Authority for the protection of personal data - www.garanteprivacy.it).

How do we share your personal information with third parties?

  • BookingSuite: Your personal data may be shared with BookingSuite B.V. located at Herengracht 597, 1017 CE Amsterdam, the Netherlands, the company which operates this website and the website suite.booking.com.